Elliptic integrable systems, special functions and quantum field theory
from
Sunday, 16 June 2019 (09:00)
to
Thursday, 20 June 2019 (18:00)
Monday, 10 June 2019
Tuesday, 11 June 2019
Wednesday, 12 June 2019
Thursday, 13 June 2019
Friday, 14 June 2019
Saturday, 15 June 2019
Sunday, 16 June 2019
09:30
Registration and Coffee
Registration and Coffee
09:30 - 10:30
Room: Albanova Entrance
10:30
The endless beta integrals
-
Vyacheslav Spiridonov
The endless beta integrals
Vyacheslav Spiridonov
10:30 - 11:15
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
11:25
Painlevé functions, Fredholm determinants and combinatorics
-
Oleg Lisovyy
Painlevé functions, Fredholm determinants and combinatorics
Oleg Lisovyy
11:25 - 12:10
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
12:10
Lunch
Lunch
12:10 - 14:00
Room: Outside of Albanova Cafeteria, floor 3
14:00
Elliptic hypergeometric integrals and black holes
-
Arash Ardehali
Elliptic hypergeometric integrals and black holes
Arash Ardehali
14:00 - 14:30
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
14:30
Solving q-Virasoro constraints
-
Rebecca Lodin
Solving q-Virasoro constraints
Rebecca Lodin
14:30 - 15:00
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
15:00
Coffee
Coffee
15:00 - 15:30
Room: Albanova Entrance
15:30
The q-deformed Haldane-Shastry spin chain: from the affine Hecke algebra, via 'freezing', to exact eigenvectors
-
Jules Lamers
The q-deformed Haldane-Shastry spin chain: from the affine Hecke algebra, via 'freezing', to exact eigenvectors
Jules Lamers
15:30 - 16:00
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
16:00
Rationalizing Inozemtsev's elliptic spin chain with the Legendre relation
-
Rob Klabbers
Rationalizing Inozemtsev's elliptic spin chain with the Legendre relation
Rob Klabbers
16:00 - 16:30
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
Monday, 17 June 2019
09:00
Quantum dilogarithms over LCA groups
-
Rinat Kashaev
Quantum dilogarithms over LCA groups
Rinat Kashaev
09:00 - 09:45
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
09:45
Coffee
Coffee
09:45 - 10:15
Room: Albanova Entrance
10:15
Consistency around a cuboctahedron
-
Nobutaka Nakazono
Consistency around a cuboctahedron
Nobutaka Nakazono
10:15 - 11:00
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
11:10
Discrete integrability from hypergeometric integrals
-
Andrew Kels
Discrete integrability from hypergeometric integrals
Andrew Kels
11:10 - 11:40
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
11:40
The Bailey lemma and 3d mirror symmetry
-
Ilmar Gahramanov
The Bailey lemma and 3d mirror symmetry
Ilmar Gahramanov
11:40 - 12:10
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
12:10
Lunch
Lunch
12:10 - 14:00
Room: Fågelängen Restaurant, floor 3
14:00
An analog of the Dougall formula and of the de Branges-Wilson integral
-
Yury Neretin
An analog of the Dougall formula and of the de Branges-Wilson integral
Yury Neretin
14:00 - 14:30
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
14:30
Coffee and poster session
Coffee and poster session
14:30 - 15:30
Room: Albanova Entrance
Masayuki Fukuda: Macdonald functions from topological vertex and its elliptic analogue Daria Rudneva: TBA Paul Ryan: Separated variables + factorized wave functions in gl(n) spin chains Matteo Sacchi: From 3d dualities to 2d free field correlators and back
15:30
Elliptic extension of Gustafson's q-integral of type G2
-
Masahiko Ito
Elliptic extension of Gustafson's q-integral of type G2
Masahiko Ito
15:30 - 16:00
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
16:00
On some theta-function conjectures
-
Ole Warnaar
On some theta-function conjectures
Ole Warnaar
16:00 - 16:30
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
Tuesday, 18 June 2019
09:00
Painlevé-Calogero correspondence: The elliptic 8-parameter level
-
Simon Ruijsenaars
Painlevé-Calogero correspondence: The elliptic 8-parameter level
Simon Ruijsenaars
09:00 - 09:45
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
09:45
Coffee
Coffee
09:45 - 10:15
Room: Albanova Entrance
10:15
Elliptic double affine Hecke algebras
-
Eric Rains
Elliptic double affine Hecke algebras
Eric Rains
10:15 - 11:00
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
11:10
Differential transcendence of elliptic hypergeometric functions through Galois theory
-
Carlos Arreche
Differential transcendence of elliptic hypergeometric functions through Galois theory
Carlos Arreche
11:10 - 11:40
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
11:40
Double elliptic generalization of Ruijsenaars-Schneider model
-
Shamil Shakirov
Double elliptic generalization of Ruijsenaars-Schneider model
Shamil Shakirov
11:40 - 12:10
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
12:10
Lunch
Lunch
12:10 - 14:00
Room: Fågelängen Restaurant, floor 3
14:00
Elliptic quantum (toroidal) algebras and their representations
-
Hitoshi Konno
Elliptic quantum (toroidal) algebras and their representations
Hitoshi Konno
14:00 - 14:30
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
14:30
Izergin–Korepin method to elliptic identities
-
Kohei Motegi
Izergin–Korepin method to elliptic identities
Kohei Motegi
14:30 - 15:00
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
15:00
Coffee
Coffee
15:00 - 15:30
Room: Albanova Entrance
15:30
Source identities for relativistic models of Calogero–Moser–Sutherland type
-
Farrokh Atai
Source identities for relativistic models of Calogero–Moser–Sutherland type
Farrokh Atai
15:30 - 16:00
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
16:00
Second quantization of elliptic Calogero-Sutherland models
-
Bjorn Berntson
Second quantization of elliptic Calogero-Sutherland models
Bjorn Berntson
16:00 - 16:30
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
Wednesday, 19 June 2019
09:00
From Dunkl and Cherednik operators to Lax pairs
-
Oleg Chalykh
From Dunkl and Cherednik operators to Lax pairs
Oleg Chalykh
09:00 - 09:45
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
09:45
Coffee
Coffee
09:45 - 10:15
Room: Albanova Entrance
10:15
Affine screening operators, affine Laumon spaces, and conjectures concerning non-stationary Ruijsenaars functions
-
Jun’ichi Shiraishi
Affine screening operators, affine Laumon spaces, and conjectures concerning non-stationary Ruijsenaars functions
Jun’ichi Shiraishi
10:15 - 11:00
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
11:10
Formal eigenfunctions for the elliptic Ruijsenaars difference operators
-
Masatoshi Noumi
Formal eigenfunctions for the elliptic Ruijsenaars difference operators
Masatoshi Noumi
11:10 - 11:40
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
11:40
Perturbative solution of the elliptic Ruijsenaars model
-
Edwin Langmann
Perturbative solution of the elliptic Ruijsenaars model
Edwin Langmann
11:40 - 12:10
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
12:10
Lunch
Lunch
12:10 - 14:00
Room: Fågelängen Restaurant, floor 3
14:00
Two-dimensional elliptic determinantal point processes and related systems
-
Makoto Katori
Two-dimensional elliptic determinantal point processes and related systems
Makoto Katori
14:00 - 14:30
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
14:30
Soliton scattering in the hyperbolic relativistic Calogero–Moser system
-
Martin Hallnäs
Soliton scattering in the hyperbolic relativistic Calogero–Moser system
Martin Hallnäs
14:30 - 15:00
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
15:00
Coffee
Coffee
15:00 - 15:30
Room: Albanova Entrance
18:30
Boat tour and conference dinner
Boat tour and conference dinner
18:30 - 22:00
Room: Nybrokajen, kajplats 10: M/S Victoria ARCHVIC
Thursday, 20 June 2019
09:00
Quantum uniformisation and Calabi–Yau algebras
-
Marta Mazzocco
Quantum uniformisation and Calabi–Yau algebras
Marta Mazzocco
09:00 - 09:45
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
09:45
Coffee
Coffee
09:45 - 10:15
Room: Albanova Entrance
10:15
Dynamical elliptic Bethe algebra, KZB eigenfunctions, and theta-polynomials
-
Alexander Varchenko
Dynamical elliptic Bethe algebra, KZB eigenfunctions, and theta-polynomials
Alexander Varchenko
10:15 - 11:00
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
11:10
Elliptic Stirling and Lah numbers
-
Michael Schlosser
Elliptic Stirling and Lah numbers
Michael Schlosser
11:10 - 11:40
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
11:40
Q-operators for higher spin eight vertex models with a rational anisotropy parameter
-
Takashi Takebe
Q-operators for higher spin eight vertex models with a rational anisotropy parameter
Takashi Takebe
11:40 - 12:10
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
12:10
Lunch
Lunch
12:10 - 14:00
Room: Albanova Entrance
14:00
A combinatorial description of certain polynomials related to the XYZ spin chain
-
Linnea Hietala
A combinatorial description of certain polynomials related to the XYZ spin chain
Linnea Hietala
14:00 - 14:30
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
14:30
Correlations for the XYZ spin chain and Painlevé VI
-
Hjalmar Rosengren
Correlations for the XYZ spin chain and Painlevé VI
Hjalmar Rosengren
14:30 - 15:00
Room: FB42, AlbaNova
15:00
Coffee
Coffee
15:00 - 15:30
Room: Albanova Entrance
15:30
Open problem session, concluding discussion
Open problem session, concluding discussion
15:30 - 16:15
Room: FB42, AlbaNova