3-28 June 2019
Nordita, Stockholm
Europe/Stockholm timezone
Booklet of Abstracts and Program schedule available

Participant List

73 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aaron Smith MIT Kavli Institute
Adam Lidz University of Pennsylvania
Alessandro Lupi Scuola Normale Superiore
Alexandra Le Reste Stockholm University
Allison Man Dunlap Institute for Astronomy & Astrophysics, University of Toronto
Andrea Ferrara Scuola Normale Superiore
Andrea Incatasciato Institute for Astronomy, University of Edinburgh
Andrea Pallottini Centro Fermi
Andreas Schruba Max Planck Institute for extraterrestrial Physics
Angela Adamo Astronomi
Anita Zanella ESO Garching
Anna Feltre SISSA
Anne Jaskot University of Massachusetts - Amherst
Antonello Calabro' CEA Saclay
Arjan Bik Department for Astronomy, Stockholm University
Armin Rasekh Stockholm University
Axel Brandenburg Nordita
Benedikt Diemer Harvard University
Bin Yue National Astronomical Observatories, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Carlotta Gruppioni INAF - OAS
Caroline Heneka Scuola Normale Superiore, Pisa
Claudia Cicone INAF - Osservatorio astronomico di Brera
Darshan Kakkad European Southern Observatory
Davide Decataldo Scuola Normale Superiore
Emil Rivera-Thorsen University of Oslo
Francesca Pozzi Physics and Astronomy Department
Gudlaugur Johannesson University of Iceland
Göran Östlin Stockholm university, department of astronomy
Hui Li Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Hyunbae Park Kavli IPMU
Jacopo Chevallard Institut Astrophysique de Paris
Jan Orkisz Chalmers Tekniska Högskola
Jens Melinder Stockholm University
Jorge Zavala The University of Texas at Austin
Josh Borrow ICC, Durham University
Karen Olsen Technical University of Denmark
Ken Chen ASIAA
Koki Kakiichi University College London
Laura Keating CITA
Laura Sommovigo Scuola Normale Superiore, Pisa
Lise Christensen Dark cosmology centre
Livia Vallini Leiden Observatory
Lluis Mas-Ribas NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory / Caltech
Lorenza Della Bruna Stockholm University
Mahsa Kohandel Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa
Manuel Jung Hanburg Observatory
Margherita Talia University of Bologna
Matteo Messa Observatory of Geneva
Matthew Hayes Stockholm University
Miao Li Center for Computational Astrophysics, Flatiron Institute
Michael Küffmeier Institute for Theoretical Astrophysics Heidelberg (ITA)/ International postdoctoral fellow of Independent Research Fund Denmark
Michael Rutkowski Minnesota State University
Michele Ginolfi University of Geneva
Mirko Curti Kavli Institute for Cosmology - University of Cambridge
Miroslava Dessauges-Zavadsky Geneva Observatory
Moupiya Maji University of GEneva
Oscar Agertz Department of Astronomy and Theoretical Physics
Peter Laursen University of Oslo
Pratika Dayal Kapteyn Astronomical Institute
Rachel Cochrane University of Edinburgh
Roberto Maiolino Kavli Institute for Cosmology
Sabine König Chalmers University of Technology
Sandra Patricia Trevino-Morales Chalmers university of technology/ Onsala space observatory
Simona Gallerani Scuola Normale Superiore
Sownak Bose Harvard-Smithsonian Center for Astrophysics
Stefano Bovino University of Concepcion
Stefano Carniani Scuola Normale Superiore
Thomas Greve Cosmic Dawn Center / Danish National Space Institute
Troels Haugboelle Niels Bohr Institute
Tsz Kuk Daisy Leung Cornell University, Flatiron Institute
Veronica Menacho Stockholm Univerisity
Yu Gao Purple Mountain Observatory, Chinese Academy of Sciences
​Paramita ​​Barai ​Instituto de Astronomia, Geofísica e Ciências Atmosféricas - Universidade de São Paulo (IAG-USP)