August 26, 2024 to September 20, 2024
Albano Building 3
Europe/Stockholm timezone

Applicant List

57 participants

Application Form

First Name Last Name Affiliation Arrival Date Departure Date
Åke Nordlund University of Copenhagen 25/08/2024 06/09/2024
Allan Sacha BRUN Department of Astrophysics, CEA Paris-Saclay 25/08/2024 30/08/2024
Andrius Popovas Rosseland Centre for Solar Physics, ITA, University of Oslo 25/08/2024 30/08/2024
Ansgar Reiners Institut für Astrophysik und Geophysik Göttingen 26/08/2024 30/08/2024
Axel Brandenburg Nordita 19/08/2024 31/10/2024
Bárbara Toro Velásquez Universidad de Concepción 26/08/2024 20/09/2024
Boris Gudiksen Rosseland Centre for Solar physics, University of Oslo 26/08/2024 30/08/2024
Bradley Hindman University of Colorado Boulder 24/08/2024 13/09/2024
Carolina Ortiz Rodríguez Universität Hamburg 26/08/2024 20/09/2024
Catherine Blume University of Colorado Boulder 25/08/2024 31/08/2024
Clara Dehman University of Alicante 25/08/2024 21/09/2024
Daniel Lecoanet 01/09/2024 14/09/2024
Dhrubaditya Mitra NORDITA 26/08/2024 20/09/2024
Dominic Bowman School of Mathematics, Statistics and Physics, Newcastle University, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 7RU 24/08/2024 29/08/2024
Ebru Devlen Ege University 23/08/2024 21/09/2024
Fabio Del Sordo ICE CSIC 02/09/2024 18/09/2024
Felipe Navarrete ICE-CSIC 25/08/2024 21/09/2024
Felix Ahlborn Heidelberg Institute for Theoretical studies 26/08/2024 06/09/2024
Frank Robinson Sacred Hearty University 25/08/2024 30/09/2024
Friedrich Kupka Univ. of Applied Sciences Technikum Wien 25/08/2024 30/08/2024
Geert Brethouwer KTH 26/08/2024 14/09/2024
Geoff Vasil University of Edinburgh 25/08/2024 06/09/2024
Gustav Larsson Noridta 26/08/2024 20/09/2024
Igor Rogachevskii Ben-Gurion University of the Negev 25/08/2024 22/09/2024
Juan Pablo Hidalgo Rivas Universidad de Concepción 26/08/2024 30/08/2024
Kishore Gopalakrishnan IUCAA 25/08/2024 21/09/2024
Laurent Gizon 25/08/2024 30/08/2024
Lisa Bugnet Institute of Science and Technology Austria (ISTA) 25/08/2024 30/08/2024
Loren Matilsky University of California, Santa Cruz 25/08/2024 11/09/2024
Manfred Küker Leibniz-Institut für Astrophysik Potsdam 25/08/2024 07/09/2024
Markus Roth Thüringer Landessternwarte Tautenburg 25/08/2024 31/08/2024
Matthew Browning University of Exeter 02/09/2024 11/06/2024
Meridith Joyce University of Wyoming 25/08/2024 31/08/2024
Nicholas Brummell University of California Santa Cruz 05/09/2024 11/09/2024
Niels Obers nordita 26/08/2024 30/08/2024
Nishant Singh IUCAA, Pune 25/08/2024 21/09/2024
Nobumitsu Yokoi University of Tokyo 25/08/2024 23/09/2024
Oleg Kochukhov Uppsala University 26/08/2024 30/08/2024
Petri Käpylä Leibniz-Institut for Solar Physics (KIS) 25/08/2024 20/09/2024
Quentin Noraz Rosseland Centre for Solar Physics, University of Oslo, Norway 26/08/2024 30/08/2024
Radha Mittal University of Padua 26/08/2024 20/09/2024
Radostin Simitev University of Glasgow 01/09/2024 14/09/2024
Robert Andrassy Zentrum für Astronomie der Universität Heidelberg, Astronomisches Rechen-Institut, Mönchhofstr. 12-14, 69120 Heidelberg, Germany 25/08/2024 31/08/2024
Shipra Verma IIT Kharagpur 25/08/2024 21/09/2024
Suprabha Mukhopadhyay Max Planck Institute for Solar System Research, Goettingen 25/08/2024 31/08/2024
Valery Pipin 25/08/2024 20/09/2024
Whitney Powers University of Colorado Boulder 25/08/2024 14/09/2024
Xiaojue Zhu Max Planck Institute for Solar System Research 02/09/2024 13/09/2024
Yoshiki Hatta Nagoya University 25/08/2024 19/09/2024
Yuto Bekki Max Planck Institute for Solar System Research 25/08/2024 30/08/2024
7 more participants