Aug 11 – 16, 2019
Nordita, Stockholm
Europe/Stockholm timezone

Participants

PARTICIPANTS

Students


Thomas Agrenius Gustafsson (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm, Sweden)
Björn Bergsson (University of Iceland, Reykjavík, Iceland)
Christian Eidecker (Universität Bielefeld, Bielefeld, Germany)
Joakim Flinckman (Stockholm University, Stockholm, Sweden)
Sebastian Garcia Sturba (University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland)
Cecilie Glittum (Department of Physics, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway)
Marwan Haddara (University of Turku, Turku, Finland)
Ivar Svailheim Haugerud (Department of physics, University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway)
Holger Heebøll (University of Southern Denmark, Odense, Denmark)
Simon Jacobsson (Chalmers University of Technology, Gothenburg, Sweden)
Gustav Uhre Jakobsen (Niels Bohr Institute, Copenhagen, Denmark)
Aleksei Kubarski (University of Tartu, Tartu, Estonia)
Sara Laurila (University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland)
Theresa Leistner (Stockholm University, Stockholm, Sweden)
Simon Lentz (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm, Sweden)
Andrea Maiani (KTH Royal Insititute of Technology, Stockholm, Sweden)
Dhrubaditya Mitra (Nordita, Stockholm, Sweden)
Rasmus Nielsen (Niels Bohr Institute, Roskilde, Denmark)
Katrin Petritšenko (Tallinn University of Technology, Tallinn, Estonia)
Aleksi Piispa (University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland)
Robin Plantey (Lund University, Lund, Sweden)
Jay Prakash (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm, Sweden)
Nele Reimets (Tallinn University of Technology (TalTech), National Institute of Chemical Physics and Biophysics (NICPB), Tallinn, Estonia)
Maximilian Richter (KTH Royal Institute of Technology, Stockholm, Sweden)
Jonas Rønning (University of Oslo, Oslo, Norway)
André Saarinen (Åbo Akademi, Turku, Finland)
Jørgen Sandøe Musaeus (Niels Bohr Institute, Copenhagen, Denmark)
Philip Semrén (Department of Physics, Umeå University, Umeå, Sweden)
Sangita Seshadri (University of Helsinki, Helsinki , Finland)
Victor Ovidiu Slupic (Stockholm University, Norrtälje, Sweden)
Jaswanth Subramanyam (Chalmers University of Technology, Gothenburg, Sweden)
Essi Vilhonen (University of Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland)

Lecturers


Marek Abramowicz (University of Gothenburg)
Tomas Bohr (DTU)
Emil Bjerrum-Bohr (Niels Bohr Institute)
Vladimir Juricic (Nordita)
Cole Miller (University of Maryland)

Organizer

Dhrubaditya Mitra (Nordita)