August 30, 2010 to September 24, 2010
Nordita
Europe/Stockholm timezone

Participant List

60 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Alexander Protogenov Institute of Applied Physics of the RAS
Amir Jafari Salim University of Waterloo and Institute for Quantum Computations
Anders Karlhede Fysikum
Anders Ström Göteborgs universitet
Andrea Cappelli INFN
Andrea De Luca Sissa
Annica Black-Schaffer NORDITA
Antoine Sterdyniak CNRS Ecole Normale Superieure
Anton Akhmerov Leiden university
Benoit Estienne Institute for Theoretical Physics
Daniel Cabra Departamento de Fisica, Universidad Nacional de La Plata
David Mross Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Davide Fioretto SISSA
Eddy Ardonne Nordita
Egor Babaev UMass Amherst/KTH
Emil Bergholtz Max Planck Institute for the Physics of Complex Systems
Emma Wikberg Stockholm University
Erik Eriksson University of Gothenburg
Evgeniy Mozgunov Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics
Fabian Essler Oxford University
Fabio Franchini SISSA
George Japaridze Andronikashvili Institute of Physics
Gesualdo Delfino SISSA
Giovanni Viola Universita' di Firenze and INFN
Giuseppe Mussardo SISSA
Gunnar Moller University of Cambridge
Hans Hansson Stockholm University
Hans-Peter Eckle University of Ulm
Henrik Johannesson University of Göteborg
Jaakko Nissinen University of Oslo
Jack Lidmar KTH Theoretical physics
Janik Kailasvuori MPI-PKS-Dresden
Jiri Vala National University of Ireland Maynooth
Jonas Fransson Uppsala University
Joost Slingerland National University of Ireland, Maynooth
Jose Carmelo Department of Physics, University of Minho
Kirill Shtengel University of California, Riverside
Liza Huijse University of Amsterdam
Markus Kindermann Georgia Institute of Technology
Masaki Tezuka Department of Physics, Kyoto University
Massoud Ramezani Masir University of Antwrpen
Masud Haque MPI-PKS
Mats Wallin Theoretical Physics KTH
Michele Burrello SISSA
Nicolas Regnault CNRS Ecole Normale Superieure
Omar El Araby University of Fribourg
Paata Kakashvili NORDITA
Pasquale Sodano University of Perugia
Robert Konik Brookhaven National Lab
Rudolf Morf Paul Scherrer Institute
Sergei Rutkevich Institute of Solid State and Semiconductor Physics
Steven Simon Oxford University
Sumathi Rao Harish-chandra Research Institute
Tommaso Macri SISSA-ISAS
Vadim Cheianov Lancaster University
Ville Lahtinen University of Leeds
Vincenzo Alba Scuola Normale Superiore di Pisa
Wolfgang Häusler University of Augsburg
XiaoZhong Yuan Department of Physics, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Zlatko Papic Institute of Physics