February 27, 2012 to March 23, 2012
Nordita
Europe/Stockholm timezone

Participant List

69 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Adam Liwo University of Gdansk
Alessandra Villa Karolinska Institutet
Alexander Mirzoev Stockholm University
Anders Irbäck Lund University
Andrey Krokhotin Uppsala University
Arnab Bhattacherjee CBBP, Lund University
Arne Elofsson Stockholm University
Aymeric Naômé University of Namur
Bartlomiej Zaborowski University of Gdansk
Christoph Globisch Max Plank Institute for Polymer Research
Christoph Peters Stockholm University
Cristian Micheletti SISSA
David van der Spoel Uppsala University
Dawid Jagiela University of Gdansk
Emppu Salonen Aalto University
Erik Aurell Computational Biology, KTH
Ewa Golas University of Gdansk
Friederike Schmid University of Mainz
Grzegorz Nawrocki Institute of Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences
Hans Behringer University of Mainz
Hue Sun Chan University of Toronto
Ilpo Vattulainen Tampere Univ of Technology
Ingemar André Lund University
Jan Pieczkowski KTH, CSC/CB
Jean Helie University of Oxford
Jemma Trick University of Oxford
Jens Harting TU Eindhoven
Jilai Li Lund University
Joakim Jämbeck Stockholm University
Jonathan Barnoud Université Paris Diderot
Jonathan Gross University of Georgia
Jordi Gomez Stockholm University
Jose Onuchic University of California
Julie Grouleff Aarhus University
Karl Freed University of Chicago
Kayathri Rajarathinam KTH
Khairul Bariyyah Abd Halim Unuversity of Oxford
Kresten Lindorff-Larsen University of Copenhagen
Lijun Liang KTH
Lu Sun KTH
Luca Monticelli INSERM
Maciej Baranowski University of Gdańsk and Medical University of Gdańsk
Magdalena Mozolewska University of Gdańsk
Mara Villa University of Copenhagen
Marco PASI BMSSI
Marta Kulik University of Warsaw
Martin Lindén Stockholm University
Mateusz Sikora Institute of Physics, Polish Academy of Sciences
Mauricio Esguerra Karolinska Institute
Michael Bachmann University of Georgia
Michael Martinez HITS, gGmbH
Nikolay Dokholyan University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Olle Edholm KTH
Padmanabhan Anbazhagan University of Oulu
Paweł Krupa University of Gdańsk
Pengfei Tian Niels Bohr Institute, University of Copenhagen
Ralf Eichhorn Nordita
Ravishankar Ramanathan Centro de Investigaciones Biologicas (CIB), CSIC
Richard Lavery BMSSI, CNRS / Université Lyon I
Robert Lizatovic Lund University
Sangeetha Subramaniam International Center for Genetic Engineering and Biotechnolgy (ICGEB)
Sebastian Rämisch Lund University
Stefan Auer Centre for Molecular Nanoscience
Stefan Wallin Lund University
Thomas Hamelryck University of Copenhagen
Tomasz Wirecki University of Gdansk
Ulrich H.E. Hansmann University of Oklahoma
Venkatramanan Krishnamani Carnegie Mellon University
Volkhard Helms Saarland University