8 April 2013 to 3 May 2013
Nordita
Europe/Stockholm timezone

List of applicants

76 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Aditi Sood University of Sheffield
Agris Gailitis Institute of Physics University of Latvia
Ahmet Devlen Nordita and Ege University
Alexander Kholtygin Astronomical Institute, Saint-Petersburg University
Alfio Bonanno INAF - Catania Astrophysical Observatory
Allan Sacha BRUN CEA-Saclay
Ana Borisova Institute of Astronomy and NAO-Rozhen, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences
Ansgar Reiners Institut für Astrophysik
Atefeh Barekat Nordita
Axel Brandenburg Nordita
Bidya Binay Karak Indian Institute of Science
Christoffer Karoff Aarhus University
Chunlin Tian University of Helsinki
Delphine Hypolite Institut de Recherche en Astrophysique et Planétologie
Dhrubaditya Mitra Nordita
Dieter Schmitt Max Planck Institute for Solar System Research
Dmitry Sokoloff Moscow State University
Ebru Devlen Nordita
Egor Illarionov Moscow State University
Elena Benevolenskaya Pulkovo Astronomical Observatory
Elizabeth Cole University of Helsinki
Emmanuel Dormy Ecole Normale Supérieure
Federico Spada Leibniz Institute for Astrophysics Potsdam
Filippo Guarnieri Max Planck Institut für Gravitationphysik
Friedrich Busse University of Bayreuth
Gibor Basri University of California at Berkeley
Giovanni Pinzon Universidad Nacional de Colombia
Gustavo Guerrero Stanford University
Gösta Gahm Dep. of Astronomy
Igor Rogachevskii Ben-Gurion University of the Negev
Illa R. Losada Nordita
Jan Snellman University of Helsinki
Joern Warnecke Nordita
Jon Braithwaite University of Bonn
Julien Morin Institute for Astrophysics
Jyri Lehtinen University of Helsinki
Kandaswamy Subramanian Inter University Centre for Astronomy and Astrophysics
Karl-Heinz Rädler Leibniz Institute for Astrophysics
Kirill Kuzanyan IZMIRAN, Russia
Klaus G. Strassmeier Leibniz Institute for Astrophysics Potsdam
Klaus-Peter Schröder Universidad de Guanajuato
Kwing Chan Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
Leonid Kitchatinov Institute for Solar-Terrestrial Physics
Levente Kriskovics Konkoly Observatory of the HAS
Liyun Zhang University of Oulu
Louis Amard University of Montpellier
Lucia Duarte Max Planck Institute for Solar System Research
Ludovic Petitdemange LRA-ENS Ecole Normale Supérieure
Maarit Mantere University of Helsinki
Manfred Küker Leibniz-Institut für Astrophysik Potsdam
Mark Miesch High Altitude Observatory
Martin Schrinner Ecole Normale Supérieure
Matteo Cantiello Kavli Institute for Theoretical Physics
Matthew Browning University of Exeter
Michael Mond Ben-Gurion University of the Negev
Mikkel Lund Stellar Astrophysics Centre, Aarhus University
Nadezhda Zolotova St. Petersburg State University
Nathan Kleeorin Ben-Gurion University of the Negev
Nicolas Bessolaz Exeter University
Nobumitsu Yokoi University of Tokyo
Oleg Kochukhov Uppsala University
Oliver Gressel Nordita
Petri Käpylä University of Helsinki
Radostin Simitev University of Glasgow
Rafael A. Garcia Service d'Astrophysique, CEA Saclay
Rainer Arlt Leibniz Institute for Astrophysics Potsdam
Rakesh Yadav Max-Planck Institute for Solar System Research
Raphaël Raynaud Laboratoire de Radioastronomie de l'ENS
Reinhard Schlickeiser Ruhr University Bochum
Santiago Triana KU Leuven
Sarah Jabbari Nordita and Stockholm University
Scott Gregory University of St Andrews
Thomas Hackman Finnish Centre for Astronomy with ESO
Timo Reinhold Institute for Astrophysics
Tugdual Ceillier Service d'Astrophysique, CEA Saclay
Yori Fournier Leibniz Institute for Astrophysics Potsdam