Welcome to the new Indico service!
17 August 2009 to 11 September 2009
Nordita
Europe/Stockholm timezone

Participant List

42 participants

First Name Last Name Affiliation
Achilleas Lazarides Utrecht University
Alexander Seidel Washington University in St Louis
Anders Karlhede Physics Department
Andrea Cappelli INFN
B. Andrei Bernevig Princeton University
Benoit Estienne LPTHE, universite Pierre et Marie Curie
Cristiane Morais Smith University of Utrecht
Dmitry Abanin Princeton Center for Theoretical Science
Dmitry Kovrizhin Oxford University
Eddy Ardonne Nordita
Emil Johansson Bergholtz Max Planck Institute for the Physics of Complex Systems
Gunnar Moller University of Cambridge
Hans Hansson Stockholm University
Hoshang Heydari Stockholm University
Ivan Diego Rodriguez National University of Ireland
Jaakko Nissinen University of Oslo
Jainendra Jain Pennsylvania State University
Jiri Vala NUI Maynooth
Johannes Klaas ( Slingerland Dublin Institute for Advanced Studies & NUI Maynooth
Juha Suorsa University of Oslo
Jørgen Fulsebakke University of Oslo
Kareljan Schoutens ITFA
Kirill Shtengel University of California at Riverside
Kåre Olaussen Institutt for fysikk, NTNU
Layla Hormozi NIST
Maria Hermanns Stockholm University
Masatoshi Sato The Institute for Solid State Physics, The University of Tokyo
Mats Horsdal Nordita
Mehdi Kargarian Sharif University of Technology
Miguel Tierz Brandeis University
Milica Milovanovic Institute of Physics, Belgrade
nicolas regnault Laboratoire Pierre Aigrain ENS CNRS
Parsa Bonderson Microsoft Station Q
Rahul Roy McMaster University
Rudolf Morf Paul Scherrer Institute
Santachiara Raoul CNRS
Simon Trebst Microsoft Research, Station Q
Smitha Vishveshwara Univ. of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Steven Simon University of Oxford & NUI Maynooth
Susanne F Viefers Department of Physics
Xin Wan Asia Pacific Center for Theoretical Physics
Zlatko Papic Laboratoire de Physique des Solides, Universite Paris-Sud, France & Institute of Physics, Belgrade, Serbia